event burgee

2016 Wednesday Series 1

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:02 on October 19, 2016

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 7, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 4
Race 1.3
May 18
Race 1.4
May 25
Race 1.5
June 1
Race 1.6
June 8
Race 1.7
June 15
Race 1.8
June 22
Race 1.9
June 29
Race 1.10
July 6
Race 2.1
July 20
Race 2.3
Aug 3
Race 2.4
Aug 10
Race 2.5
Aug 17
Race 2.6
Aug 24
Race 2.7
Aug 31
Race 2.8
Sept 7
Race 2.9
Sept 14
Race 2.10
Sept 21
Total Net
1st Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 (2.0) (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 25.0 11.0
2nd Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 56.0 28.0
3rd Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) (7.0) (5.0) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0) 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 73.0 30.0
4th Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 (8.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (6.0) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 74.0 33.0
5th Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 95.0 39.0
6th Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 (8.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (6.0) (7.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 101.0 53.0
7th Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 4.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 117.0 61.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 4
Race 1.3
May 18
Race 1.4
May 25
Race 1.5
June 1
Race 1.6
June 8
Race 1.7
June 15
Race 1.8
June 22
Race 1.9
June 29
Race 1.10
July 6
Race 2.1
July 20
Race 2.3
Aug 3
Race 2.4
Aug 10
Race 2.5
Aug 17
Race 2.6
Aug 24
Race 2.7
Aug 31
Race 2.9
Sept 14
Race 2.10
Sept 21
Total Net
1st Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (4.0) (6.0 RAF) (4.0) (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 41.0 19.0
2nd Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 37.0 19.0
3rd Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 39.0 23.0
4th Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 76.0 46.0
5th Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 71.0 46.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 4
Race 1.3
May 18
Race 1.4
May 25
Race 1.5
June 1
Race 1.6
June 8
Race 1.7
June 15
Race 1.8
June 22
Race 1.9
June 29
Race 1.10
July 6
Race 2.1
July 20
Race 2.3
Aug 3
Race 2.5
Aug 17
Race 2.6
Aug 24
Race 2.7
Aug 31
Race 2.9
Sept 14
Race 2.10
Sept 21
Total Net
1st Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 30.0 18.0
2nd Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
3rd Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 83.0 43.0
4th Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) (7.0) 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 73.0 46.0
5th Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 103.0 63.0
6th Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 107.0 67.0
7th Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 131.0 91.0
8th Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 136.0 96.0
9th Green Espirit Robin Bower 174 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 158.0 118.0

Race 1.1 - Blue Fleet - May 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM 19:14:21 0:42:21 0:45:24 1.0
2 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:14:43 0:42:43 0:46:08 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 19:16:42 0:44:42 0:47:44 3.0
4 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM 19:21:44 0:49:44 0:50:32 4.0
5 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 19:23:23 0:51:23 0:50:56 5.0
6 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 1.3 - Blue Fleet - May 18 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00 PM, Distance: 1.4, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:27:00 PM 19:35:31 1:08:31 1:14:00 1.0
2 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:27:00 PM 19:41:50 1:14:50 1:14:11 2.0
3 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:27:00 PM 19:37:50 1:10:50 1:15:56 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:27:00 PM 19:43:18 1:16:18 1:21:47 4.0
5 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:27:00 PM 20:00:17 1:33:17 1:39:37 5.0
6 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:27:00 PM 20:07:23 1:40:23 1:43:18 6.0
7 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:27:00 PM 20:09:22 1:42:22 1:44:01 7.0

Race 1.4 - Blue Fleet - May 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:14:55 0:42:55 0:46:21 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 19:15:36 0:43:36 0:46:34 2.0
3 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 19:17:38 0:45:38 0:48:55 3.0
4 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM 19:17:46 0:45:46 0:49:03 4.0
5 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 19:21:36 0:49:36 0:49:10 5.0
6 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM 19:22:39 0:50:39 0:52:07 6.0
7 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM 19:29:38 0:57:38 0:58:34 7.0

Race 1.5 - Blue Fleet - June 1 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:27:00 PM 19:24:58 0:57:58 1:02:37 1.0
2 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:27:00 PM 19:29:18 1:02:18 1:03:18 2.0
3 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:27:00 PM 19:27:28 1:00:28 1:04:49 3.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:27:00 PM 19:31:45 1:04:45 1:06:38 4.0
5 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:27:00 PM 19:30:09 1:03:09 1:07:26 5.0
6 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:27:00 PM 19:30:20 1:03:20 1:07:53 6.0
7 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:27:00 PM 19:35:37 1:08:37 1:08:01 7.0

Race 1.6 - Blue Fleet - June 8 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:27:00 PM 19:18:51 0:51:51 0:56:00 1.0
2 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:27:00 PM 19:21:28 0:54:28 0:58:23 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:27:00 PM 19:23:31 0:56:31 1:00:21 3.0
4 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:27:00 PM 19:28:45 1:01:45 1:02:45 4.0
5 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:27:00 PM 19:30:36 1:03:36 1:03:03 5.0
6 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:27:00 PM   DNF   7.0
7 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:27:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 1.7 - Blue Fleet - June 15 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:06:53 0:34:53 0:37:41 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 19:08:43 0:36:43 0:39:21 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 19:10:59 0:38:59 0:41:38 3.0
4 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 19:15:23 0:43:23 0:43:00 4.0
5 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM 19:14:24 0:42:24 0:43:05 5.0
6 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM 19:14:07 0:42:07 0:43:20 6.0
7 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 1.8 - Blue Fleet - June 22 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:10:28 0:38:28 0:41:33 1.0
2 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM 19:10:56 0:38:56 0:41:44 2.0
3 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 19:13:40 0:41:40 0:44:40 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 19:14:39 0:42:39 0:45:33 4.0
5 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM 19:25:57 0:53:57 0:54:49 5.0
6 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM   DNF   7.0
7 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 1.9 - Blue Fleet - June 29 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM 19:10:34 0:38:34 0:41:20 1.0
2 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:12:30 0:40:30 0:43:45 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 19:13:47 0:41:47 0:44:37 3.0
4 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM 19:16:48 0:44:48 0:45:31 4.0
5 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 19:14:48 0:42:48 0:45:53 5.0
6 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM 19:18:43 0:46:43 0:48:04 6.0
7 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 19:20:37 0:48:37 0:48:11 7.0

Race 1.10 - Blue Fleet - July 6 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 0-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:26:56 0:54:56 0:59:20 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 19:30:06 0:58:06 1:02:03 2.0
3 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 19:30:48 0:58:48 1:03:02 3.0
4 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM 19:31:55 0:59:55 1:04:14 4.0
5 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 19:37:40 1:05:40 1:05:06 5.0
6 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM 19:36:04 1:04:04 1:05:56 6.0
7 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM 19:42:05 1:10:05 1:11:13 7.0

Race 2.1 - Blue Fleet - July 20 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 1-4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:41:53 1:09:53 1:15:29 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 19:57:42 1:25:42 1:31:31 2.0
3 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM 19:57:45 1:25:45 1:31:55 3.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM 20:02:07 1:30:07 1:32:44 4.0
5 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 19:59:16 1:27:16 1:33:33 5.0
6 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 20:08:53 1:36:53 1:36:02 6.0
7 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.3 - Blue Fleet - Aug 3 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:19:58 0:47:58 0:51:48 1.0
2 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 19:27:17 0:55:17 0:54:48 2.0
3 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 19:27:11 0:55:11 0:59:09 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 19:31:10 0:59:10 1:03:11 4.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM 19:39:47 1:07:47 1:09:45 5.0
6 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.4 - Blue Fleet - Aug 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:38:09 1:06:09 1:11:27 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 20:21:34 1:49:34 1:57:27 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 20:24:43 1:52:43 2:00:22 3.0
4 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 20:33:30 DNF   5.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM   DNS   5.0
6 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.5 - Blue Fleet - Aug 17 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:32:00 PM 19:01:15 0:29:15 0:29:00 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:32:00 PM 18:59:59 0:27:59 0:29:53 2.0
3 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:32:00 PM 19:02:18 0:30:18 0:31:11 3.0
4 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:32:00 PM 19:02:09 0:30:09 0:32:34 4.0
5 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:32:00 PM 19:03:21 0:31:21 0:33:36 5.0
6 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:32:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.6 - Blue Fleet - Aug 24 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:17:10 PM 19:21:58 1:04:48 1:09:59 1.0
2 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:17:10 PM 19:34:19 1:17:09 1:16:28 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:17:10 PM 19:29:24 1:12:14 1:17:08 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:17:10 PM 19:30:11 1:13:01 1:18:16 4.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:17:10 PM 19:33:52 1:16:42 1:18:56 5.0
6 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:17:10 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:17:10 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.7 - Blue Fleet - Aug 31 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:17:00 PM 18:53:24 0:36:24 0:39:19 1.0
2 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:17:00 PM 18:59:02 0:42:02 0:41:40 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:17:00 PM 18:56:53 0:39:53 0:42:35 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:17:00 PM 18:56:54 0:39:54 0:42:46 4.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:17:00 PM 18:59:02 0:42:02 0:43:15 5.0
6 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.8 - Blue Fleet - Sept 7 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: 4, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:17:00 PM 19:06:57 0:49:57 0:53:33 1.0
2 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:17:00 PM 19:13:08 0:56:08 0:55:39 2.0
3 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:17:00 PM 19:08:43 0:51:43 0:55:52 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:17:00 PM 19:09:49 0:52:49 0:56:24 4.0
5 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0
5 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.9 - Blue Fleet - Sept 14 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:17:00 PM 19:03:15 0:46:15 0:49:57 1.0
2 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:17:00 PM 19:08:11 0:51:11 0:50:44 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:17:00 PM 19:07:15 0:50:15 0:53:40 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:17:00 PM 19:08:05 0:51:05 0:54:45 4.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:17:00 PM 19:10:37 0:53:37 0:55:11 5.0
6 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.10 - Blue Fleet - Sept 21 at 18:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:10 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 123 18:17:00 PM 19:10:27 0:53:27 0:57:44 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:17:00 PM 19:13:31 0:56:31 1:00:21 2.0
3 Blue Tonic George Wilkinson 170 18:17:00 PM 19:21:01 1:04:01 1:03:27 3.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 127 18:17:00 PM 19:17:46 1:00:46 1:05:08 4.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:17:00 PM 19:21:21 1:04:21 1:06:13 5.0
6 Blue Toboggan Rob Lenters 127 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:17:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 1.1 - Gold Fleet - May 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:06:44 0:46:44 0:57:45 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:15:21 0:55:21 1:03:25 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:19:15 0:59:15 1:10:53 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM   DNF   5.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.3 - Gold Fleet - May 18 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 2.8, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:15:00 PM 19:26:56 1:11:56 1:28:53 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM 19:46:13 1:31:13 1:49:08 2.0
3 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:15:00 PM 20:04:25 1:49:25 2:05:21 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:15:00 PM 20:05:00 1:50:00 2:05:31 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:15:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.4 - Gold Fleet - May 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3.0, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:21:59 1:01:59 1:14:10 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:25:08 1:05:08 1:14:37 2.0
3 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:21:23 1:01:23 1:15:51 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:26:42 1:06:42 1:16:06 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.5 - Gold Fleet - June 1 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:15:00 PM 19:35:19 1:20:19 1:32:01 1.0
2 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:15:00 PM 19:34:09 1:19:09 1:37:48 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM 19:37:44 1:22:44 1:38:59 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:15:00 PM 19:47:01 1:32:01 1:44:59 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:15:00 PM   DNF   6.0

Race 1.6 - Gold Fleet - June 8 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:29:34 1:09:34 1:19:42 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:29:00 1:09:00 1:22:33 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:36:13 1:16:13 1:26:58 3.0
4 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:34:17 1:14:17 1:31:47 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM   DNF   6.0

Race 1.7 - Gold Fleet - June 15 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:07:27 0:47:27 0:54:22 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:08:31 0:48:31 0:58:03 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:12:18 0:52:18 0:59:40 3.0
4 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:09:09 0:49:09 1:00:44 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM 19:22:42 1:02:42 1:09:43 5.0

Race 1.8 - Gold Fleet - June 22 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 5.0, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:32:24 1:12:24 1:26:37 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:40:47 1:20:47 1:32:33 2.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM 19:47:26 1:27:26 1:37:13 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:51:38 1:31:38 1:44:33 4.0
5 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:28:11 RAF   6.0

Race 1.9 - Gold Fleet - June 29 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:14:46 0:54:46 1:02:45 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:12:40 0:52:40 1:03:01 2.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM 19:17:50 0:57:50 1:04:18 3.0
4 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:13:06 0:53:06 1:05:37 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:19:07 0:59:07 1:07:27 5.0

Race 1.10 - Gold Fleet - July 6 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 0-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:42:50 1:22:50 1:34:54 1.0
2 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:44:19 1:24:19 1:36:12 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:40:43 1:20:43 1:36:34 3.0
4 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:39:58 1:19:58 1:38:48 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM 19:56:02 1:36:02 1:46:47 5.0

Race 2.1 - Gold Fleet - July 20 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 1-4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:34:24 1:14:24 1:31:56 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:38:10 1:18:10 1:33:31 2.0
3 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:42:35 1:22:35 1:34:37 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:44:10 1:24:10 1:36:02 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM 19:53:07 1:33:07 1:43:32 5.0

Race 2.3 - Gold Fleet - Aug 3 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 2.25, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:27:40 1:07:40 1:20:58 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:34:30 1:14:30 1:25:21 2.0
3 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:29:15 1:09:15 1:25:34 3.0
4 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM 19:37:30 1:17:30 1:26:10 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:38:18 1:18:18 1:29:20 5.0

Race 2.4 - Gold Fleet - Aug 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 0-1
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:13:14 0:53:14 1:00:59 1.0
2 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:13:01 0:53:01 1:05:30 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:23:55 1:03:55 1:16:28 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM   DNF   5.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.5 - Gold Fleet - Aug 17 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:20:00 PM 19:08:47 0:48:47 0:54:15 1.0
2 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:20:00 PM 19:06:17 0:46:17 0:57:11 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:08:37 0:48:37 0:58:10 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:20:00 PM 19:11:32 0:51:32 0:58:48 4.0
5 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:13:47 0:53:47 1:01:37 5.0

Race 2.6 - Gold Fleet - Aug 24 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:05:00 PM 19:30:51 1:25:51 1:46:05 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 19:36:34 1:31:34 1:49:33 2.0
3 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 19:42:26 1:37:26 1:51:37 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:05:00 PM 19:45:34 1:40:34 1:54:45 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:05:00 PM 19:49:59 1:44:59 1:56:44 5.0

Race 2.7 - Gold Fleet - Aug 31 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00:00 PM, Distance: 2.8, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:05:00 PM 18:51:45 0:46:45 0:57:46 1.0
2 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:05:00 PM 18:58:32 0:53:32 0:59:31 2.0
3 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 18:58:42 0:53:42 1:01:31 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 18:57:24 0:52:24 1:02:42 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:05:00 PM 19:03:47 0:58:47 1:07:04 5.0

Race 2.8 - Gold Fleet - Sept 7 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Place Points
  Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57    
  Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93    
  Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72    
  Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108    
  Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95    

Race 2.9 - Gold Fleet - Sept 14 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 4.5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:05:00 PM 19:01:31 0:56:31 1:09:50 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 19:06:27 1:01:27 1:13:31 2.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:05:00 PM 19:13:26 1:08:26 1:16:05 3.0
4 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 19:12:05 1:07:05 1:16:51 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:05:00 PM 19:16:51 1:11:51 1:21:59 5.0

Race 2.10 - Gold Fleet - Sept 21 at 18:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blurr Rolph/Coulis 57 18:05:00 PM 19:09:54 1:04:54 1:20:11 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 19:26:03 1:21:03 1:32:51 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 19:22:48 1:17:48 1:33:05 3.0
4 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 108 18:05:00 PM 19:28:57 1:23:57 1:33:21 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 95 18:05:00 PM 19:26:52 1:21:52 1:33:25 5.0

Race 1.1 - Green Fleet - May 4 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 19:14:16 0:48:16 0:44:17 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:16:59 0:50:59 0:50:11 2.0
3 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 19:27:08 1:01:08 0:58:09 3.0
4 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM 19:31:35 1:05:35 0:59:35 4.0
5 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 19:35:35 1:09:35 1:01:44 5.0
6 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 1.3 - Green Fleet - May 18 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 1.4, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:21:00 PM 19:42:41 1:21:41 1:14:56 1.0
2 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:21:00 PM 19:42:59 1:21:59 1:17:59 2.0
3 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:21:00 PM 19:47:28 1:26:28 1:25:07 3.0
4 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:21:00 PM 20:12:34 1:51:34 1:41:22 4.0
5 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:21:00 PM 20:13:19 1:52:19 1:48:51 5.0
6 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:21:00 PM   DNF   7.0
7 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:21:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:21:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 1.4 - Green Fleet - May 25 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 19:29:38 1:03:38 0:56:27 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:27:02 1:01:02 1:00:05 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 19:31:32 1:05:32 1:00:07 3.0
4 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM 19:32:36 1:06:36 1:00:31 4.0
5 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 19:42:08 1:16:08 1:12:26 5.0
6 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 1.5 - Green Fleet - June 1 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ENE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:21:00 PM 19:37:30 1:16:30 1:10:11 1.0
2 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:21:00 PM 19:36:29 1:15:29 1:11:48 2.0
3 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:21:00 PM 19:34:38 1:13:38 1:12:29 3.0
4 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:21:00 PM 19:42:37 1:21:37 1:14:09 4.0
5 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:21:00 PM 19:45:11 1:24:11 1:14:41 5.0
6 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:21:00 PM 19:39:42 1:18:42 1:16:17 6.0
7 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:21:00 PM 19:43:23 1:22:23 1:19:26 7.0
8 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:21:00 PM   DNC   10.0
8 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 1.6 - Green Fleet - June 8 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:21:05 0:55:05 0:54:13 1.0
2 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM 19:34:52 1:08:52 1:03:11 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 19:37:02 1:11:02 1:05:10 3.0
4 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM   DNF   6.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM   DNF   6.0
6 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 1.7 - Green Fleet - June 15 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:06:01 0:40:01 0:39:23 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 19:11:45 0:45:45 0:41:58 2.0
3 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 19:11:42 0:45:42 0:43:28 3.0
4 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM 19:17:06 0:51:06 0:46:53 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:18:05 0:52:05 0:50:13 5.0
6 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM 19:19:21 0:53:21 0:51:42 6.0
7 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 19:24:46 0:58:46 0:52:08 7.0
8 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
8 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 1.8 - Green Fleet - June 22 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:30:51 1:04:51 1:03:50 1.0
2 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM 19:39:55 1:13:55 1:07:49 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 19:47:11 1:21:11 1:14:29 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:46:29 1:20:29 1:17:36 4.0
5 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 19:53:29 1:27:29 1:17:37 5.0
6 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 19:50:22 1:24:22 1:20:15 6.0
7 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 1.9 - Green Fleet - June 29 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM 19:18:42 0:52:42 0:48:21 1.0
2 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 19:18:33 0:52:33 0:49:59 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 19:21:05 0:55:05 0:50:32 3.0
4 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:17:50 0:51:50 0:51:01 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:19:01 0:53:01 0:51:07 5.0
6 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM 19:20:38 0:54:38 0:52:57 6.0
7 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 19:31:54 1:05:54 0:58:28 7.0
8 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
8 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 1.10 - Green Fleet - July 6 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 0-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 19:32:46 1:06:46 1:03:31 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 19:36:31 1:10:31 1:04:42 2.0
3 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:31:49 1:05:49 1:04:47 3.0
4 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM 19:40:21 1:14:21 1:08:13 4.0
5 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 19:46:05 1:20:05 1:11:03 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:40:04 1:14:04 1:11:25 6.0
7 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174     DNC   10.0

Race 2.1 - Green Fleet - July 20 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 1-4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:50:42 1:24:42 1:23:23 1.0
2 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 20:10:41 1:44:41 1:32:53 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 20:10:34 1:44:34 1:35:56 3.0
4 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 20:07:31 1:41:31 1:36:34 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM   DNF   8.0
5 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM   DNF   8.0
5 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174 18:26:00 PM   DNF   8.0
8 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
8 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0

Race 2.3 - Green Fleet - Aug 3 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 19:34:55 1:08:55 1:03:13 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 19:43:13 1:17:13 1:16:01 2.0
3 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 19:58:47 1:32:47 1:22:19 3.0
4 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 20:00:00 1:34:00 1:29:25 4.0
5 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM   DNS   5.0
6 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0

Race 2.4 - Green Fleet - Aug 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Place Points
  Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216    
  Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174    
  Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194    
  Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237    
  Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216    
  Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186    
  Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222    
  Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183    
  Green Espirit Robin Bower 174    

Race 2.5 - Green Fleet - Aug 17 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:26:00 PM 18:55:22 0:29:22 0:26:56 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:26:00 PM 18:53:59 0:27:59 0:27:33 2.0
3 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 18:56:06 0:30:06 0:29:01 3.0
4 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:26:00 PM 18:58:12 0:32:12 0:29:32 4.0
5 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:26:00 PM 19:06:23 0:40:23 0:35:50 5.0
6 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:26:00 PM 19:08:44 0:42:44 0:40:39 6.0
7 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174 18:26:00 PM   DNC   10.0

Race 2.6 - Green Fleet - Aug 24 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:11:00 PM 19:28:00 1:17:00 1:15:48 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:11:00 PM 19:36:58 1:25:58 1:18:52 2.0
3 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:11:00 PM 19:41:39 1:30:39 1:23:10 3.0
4 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:11:00 PM 19:50:55 1:39:55 1:28:39 4.0
5 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:11:00 PM 19:47:49 1:36:49 1:32:06 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:00 PM 19:46:59 1:35:59 1:32:33 6.0
7 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
7 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0

Race 2.7 - Green Fleet - Aug 31 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:06:00 PM, Distance: 1.4, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:11:00 PM 18:58:49 0:47:49 0:43:52 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:11:00 PM 18:58:49 0:47:49 0:47:04 2.0
3 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:11:00 PM 19:02:32 0:51:32 0:47:17 3.0
4 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:11:00 PM 19:07:26 0:56:26 0:50:04 4.0
5 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
5 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
5 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
5 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0

Race 2.8 - Green Fleet - Sept 7 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Place Points
  Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216    
  Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174    
  Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194    
  Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237    
  Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216    
  Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186    
  Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222    
  Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183    
  Green Espirit Robin Bower 174    

Race 2.9 - Green Fleet - Sept 14 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:11:00 PM 19:01:54 0:50:54 0:50:06 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:11:00 PM 19:06:23 0:55:23 0:50:49 2.0
3 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:00 PM 19:15:09 1:04:09 1:01:51 3.0
4 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:11:00 PM 19:23:38 1:12:38 1:04:27 4.0
5 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
5 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
5 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
5 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
5 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0

Race 2.10 - Green Fleet - Sept 21 at 18:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 216 18:11:00 PM 19:09:38 0:58:38 0:53:47 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 174 18:11:00 PM 19:13:57 1:02:57 1:01:58 2.0
3 Green Dionysus Dennis Goulin 237 18:11:00 PM 19:30:59 1:19:59 1:10:58 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:00 PM 19:26:35 1:15:35 1:12:53 4.0
5 Green CIAO Scott Hunter 222 18:11:00 PM 19:32:02 1:21:02 1:13:37 5.0
6 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 194 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Cleo Scott Hunter 216 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0
6 Green Espirit Robin Bower 174 18:11:00 PM   DNC   10.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com