event burgee

2017 Monday Series

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 22:50 on June 5, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 24, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 29
Race 1.2
June 5
Total Net
1st Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 2.0 5.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
4th White Whisper Jorg Neufeld 238 25.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 28.0
5th White Apache Mike Fuessel 208 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th White Elusive Bob Fler 211 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 171 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Blue Haiku Gary Moore 128 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0
5th Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 50.0 50.0

Race 1.1 - May 29 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 5-10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 5-10
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 5-10
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: WSW, Ave wind: 5-10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM   28:00 0:30:25 1.0
2 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:20:00 PM   36:24 0:36:59 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:20:00 PM   44:30 0:41:01 3.0
4 White Whisper Jorg Neufeld 238     DNC   25.0
4 White Apache Mike Fuessel 208 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 171 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Blue Haiku Gary Moore 128 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94 18:20:00 PM   DNC   25.0

Race 1.2 - June 5 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:20:00 PM   39:42 0:36:36 1.0
2 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM   36:08 0:39:15 2.0
3 White Whisper Jorg Neufeld 238 18:20:00 PM   52:31 0:46:31 3.0
4 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 156 18:20:00 PM   DNF   5.0
5 White Apache Mike Fuessel 208     DNC   25.0
5 White Elusive Bob Fler 211     DNC   25.0
5 White Kama 2 Peter Jacobs 147     DNC   25.0
5 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 133     DNC   25.0
5 Green Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 171     DNC   25.0
5 White Mystry Ruby Shaw 183     DNC   25.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104     DNC   25.0
5 Gold Areion Brian Mitchell 77     DNC   25.0
5 Blue Haiku Gary Moore 128     DNC   25.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186     DNC   25.0
5 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93     DNC   25.0
5 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72     DNC   25.0
5 Green Abigail III Tony Pitts 172     DNC   25.0
5 Blue Renaissance John Barton 149     DNC   25.0
5 Blue Dark Horse Bernier/Abel 129     DNC   25.0
5 Green Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 192     DNC   25.0
5 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125     DNC   25.0
5 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168     DNC   25.0
5 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 235     DNC   25.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 94     DNC   25.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com