event burgee

2018 Monday Series

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 10:45 on September 24, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 28
Race 1.2
June 11
Race 1.3
July 9
Race 1.5
Sept 17
Total Net
1st Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
5th White Elusive Bob Fler 211 4.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 22.0
6th Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 181 7.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
4th Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 5.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Race 1.1 - May 28 at 19:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00:00, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120     00:38:28 0:41:47 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213     00:58:57 0:54:21 2.0
3 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199     1:02:10 0:58:39 3.0
4 White Elusive Bob Fler 211     1:03:58 0:59:10 4.0
6 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 181     DNF   7.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99     00:52:45 0:59:42 5.0

Race 1.2 - June 11 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Ave wind: 5
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120     00:32:20 0:35:07 2.0
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213     00:36:12 0:33:22 1.0
3 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199     00:44:40 0:42:08 3.0
6 White Elusive Bob Fler 211     DNF   7.0
5 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 181     00:44:10 0:42:57 5.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99     00:37:47 0:42:46 4.0

Race 1.3 - July 9 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:30:00 PM   0:53:51 0:58:30 1.0
4 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:30:00 PM   DNC   7.0
3 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:30:00 PM   1:15:50 1:11:32 3.0
4 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:30:00 PM   DNC   7.0
4 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 181 18:30:00 PM   DNC   7.0
2 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:30:00 PM   0:57:45 1:05:22 2.0

Race 1.5 - Sept 17 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM   0:44:23 0:48:13 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM   0:56:47 0:52:21 2.0
3 White Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM   0:59:47 0:56:24 3.0
4 White Elusive Bob Fler 211 18:32:00 PM   1:03:00 0:58:16 4.0
5 Blue Nemesis Peter Sterling 181 18:26:00 PM   DNC   7.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM   DNC   7.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com