event burgee

2019 Wednesday Series Overall

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:21 on September 23, 2019

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race 2.5
Augest 21
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
2nd Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 31.0 20.0
3rd Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 36.0
4th Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 (5.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 51.0 38.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race 2.5
Augest 21
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
2nd Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 38.0 26.0
3rd Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 43.0 30.0
4th Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 DNE 3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 52.0 37.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race 2.5
Augest 21
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 13.0
2nd Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 41.0 28.0
3rd Green Renaissance John Barton 151 (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 54.0 38.0
4th Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 66.0 42.0
5th Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 (8.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 66.0 45.0
6th Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 84.0 63.0
7th Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 103.0 79.0

White A Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 3, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race 2.5
Augest 21
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 29.0 17.0
2nd White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 37.0 25.0
3rd White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 40.0 27.0
4th White A EOS Dan Staford 188 5.0 DNS 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 66.0 48.0
5th White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 1.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 73.0 55.0

White B Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
2nd White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 35.0 25.0
3rd White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 30.0
4th White B Stickey \tickler   230 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 70.0 58.0
5th White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 82.0 70.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com