event burgee

2019 Wednesday Series 1

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:42 on August 7, 2019

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Total Net
1st Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
4th Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 18.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Total Net
1st Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
4th Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 20.0 16.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Total Net
1st Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
4th Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 22.0 16.0
5th Green Renaissance John Barton 151 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
6th Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 35.0 28.0
7th Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 43.0 35.0

White A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Total Net
1st White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
2nd White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
3rd White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 1.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 20.0 14.0
5th White A EOS Dan Staford 188 5.0 DNS 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 5.0 4.0 31.0 25.0

White B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1.1
May 22
Race 1.2
May 29
Race 1.4
June 12
Race 1.5
June 19
Race 1.6
June 26
Race 1.8
July 10
Total Net
1st White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
4th White B Stickey \tickler   230 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 24.0
5th White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 34.0 28.0

Race 1.1 - Blue Fleet - May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM 18:54:43 0:34:43 0:37:21 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:20:00 PM 18:56:29 0:36:29 0:39:06 2.0
3 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 18:55:45 0:35:45 0:40:04 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:20:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race 1.2 - Blue Fleet - May 29 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:20:00 PM 19:22:25 1:02:25 1:06:54 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM 19:25:05 1:05:05 1:10:02 2.0
3 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:25:53 1:05:53 1:13:50 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:20:00 PM 19:30:09 1:10:09 1:15:20 4.0

Race 1.4 - Blue Fleet - June 12 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:20:00 PM 19:07:49 0:47:49 0:51:15 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:20:00 PM 19:08:39 0:48:39 0:52:15 2.0
3 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM 19:08:50 0:48:50 0:52:33 3.0
4 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:08:13 0:48:13 0:54:02 4.0

Race 1.5 - Blue Fleet - June 19 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:45:00 PM 19:06:50 0:21:50 0:23:30 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:45:00 PM 19:07:55 0:22:55 0:24:34 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:45:00 PM 19:08:46 0:23:46 0:25:31 3.0
4 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:45:00 PM 19:08:19 0:23:19 0:26:08 4.0

Race 1.6 - Blue Fleet - June 26 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:20:00 PM 19:14:46 0:54:46 0:58:42 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM 19:14:38 0:54:38 0:58:47 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:20:00 PM 19:16:04 0:56:04 1:00:13 3.0
4 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:17:39 0:57:39 1:04:36 4.0

Race 1.8 - Blue Fleet - July 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM 19:07:49 0:47:49 0:51:27 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:20:00 PM 19:08:40 0:48:40 0:52:10 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:20:00 PM 19:08:46 0:48:46 0:52:22 3.0
4 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:07:31 0:47:31 0:53:15 4.0

Race 1.1 - Gold Fleet - May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:10:00 0:50:00 0:57:17 1.0
2 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:13:34 0:53:34 0:58:11 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:10:09 0:50:09 1:00:00 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:16:06 0:56:06 1:03:30 4.0

Race 1.2 - Gold Fleet - May 29 at 18:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:37:50 1:17:50 1:29:10 1.0
2 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:42:56 1:22:56 1:30:05 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:42:20 1:22:20 1:33:12 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:41:21 1:21:21 1:37:20 4.0

Race 1.4 - Gold Fleet - June 12 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:21:10 1:01:10 1:10:04 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:21:56 1:01:56 1:14:06 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:26:33 1:06:33 1:15:20 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:31:18 1:11:18 1:17:27 4.0

Race 1.5 - Gold Fleet - June 19 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:45:00 PM 19:32:48 0:47:48 0:57:11 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:45:00 PM 19:35:17 0:50:17 0:57:36 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:45:00 PM 19:41:49 0:56:49 1:04:19 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:45:00 PM 20:00:00 1:15:00 1:21:28 4.0

Race 1.6 - Gold Fleet - June 26 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:38:28 1:18:28 1:29:54 1.0
2 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:43:37 1:23:37 1:30:50 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:36:03 1:16:03 1:30:59 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:40:27 1:20:27 1:31:04 4.0

Race 1.8 - Gold Fleet - July 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 5, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:24:08 1:04:08 1:09:40 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:21:37 1:01:37 1:10:35 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:22:38 1:02:38 1:10:54 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:21:52 1:01:52 1:14:01 4.0

Race 1.1 - Green Fleet - May 22

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:07:34 0:41:34 0:41:04 1.0
2 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:12:06 0:46:06 0:45:51 2.0
3 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:11:55 0:45:55 0:46:29 3.0
4 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:16:35 0:50:35 0:46:38 4.0
5 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:13:20 0:47:20 0:48:32 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:20:07 0:54:07 0:52:11 6.0
7 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231     DNC   8.0

Race 1.2 - Green Fleet - May 29 at 18:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:36:53 1:10:53 1:05:21 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:34:22 1:08:22 1:07:32 2.0
3 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:36:22 1:10:22 1:10:00 3.0
4 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:36:47 1:10:47 1:11:40 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:41:06 1:15:06 1:12:25 5.0
6 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:41:22 1:15:22 1:17:17 6.0
7 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231     DNC   8.0

Race 1.4 - Green Fleet - June 12 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:13:49 0:47:49 0:49:02 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:17:40 0:51:40 0:51:02 2.0
3 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:17:39 0:51:39 0:51:23 3.0
4 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:16:50 0:50:50 0:51:28 4.0
5 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:22:19 0:56:19 0:51:55 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:28:37 1:02:37 1:00:23 6.0
7 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231     DNC   8.0

Race 1.5 - Green Fleet - June 19 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:51:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:51:00 PM 19:14:48 0:23:48 0:21:56 1.0
2 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:51:00 PM 19:14:11 0:23:11 0:23:28 2.0
3 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:51:00 PM 19:15:35 0:24:35 0:25:12 3.0
4 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:51:00 PM 19:16:59 0:25:59 0:25:51 4.0
5 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:51:00 PM 19:18:01 0:27:01 0:26:41 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:51:00 PM 19:21:43 0:30:43 0:29:37 6.0
7 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231     DNC   8.0

Race 1.6 - Green Fleet - June 26 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:23:15 0:57:15 0:56:57 1.0
2 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:23:24 0:57:24 0:58:07 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:32:38 1:06:38 1:01:26 3.0
4 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:28:35 1:02:35 1:04:10 4.0
5 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:33:41 1:07:41 1:05:16 5.0
6 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:32:21 1:06:21 1:05:32 6.0
7 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:26:00 PM 20:00:00 1:34:00 1:24:11 7.0

Race 1.8 - Green Fleet - July 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:13:29 0:47:29 0:47:14 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:17:37 0:51:37 0:47:35 2.0
3 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:14:27 0:48:27 0:49:03 3.0
4 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:26:00 PM 19:22:37 0:56:37 0:50:42 4.0
5 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:15:30 0:49:30 0:50:45 5.0
6 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM 19:18:05 0:52:05 0:51:27 6.0
7 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:24:02 0:58:02 0:55:58 7.0

Race 1.1 - White A Fleet - May 22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:32:00 PM 18:51:08 0:19:08 0:21:04 1.0
2 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 18:55:22 0:23:22 0:22:03 2.0
3 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 18:57:58 0:25:58 0:24:37 3.0
4 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:32:00 PM 18:57:47 0:25:47 0:24:54 4.0
5 White A EOS Dan Staford 188     DNS   5.0

Race 1.2 - White A Fleet - May 29 at 18:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:33:00 PM 19:20:50 0:47:50 0:45:07 1.0
2 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:33:00 PM 19:20:49 0:47:49 0:45:20 2.0
3 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:33:00 PM 19:20:03 0:47:03 0:45:27 3.0
4 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:33:00 PM 19:14:20 0:41:20 0:45:31 4.0
5 White A EOS Dan Staford 188 18:33:00 PM 19:24:14 0:51:14 0:49:14 5.0

Race 1.4 - White A Fleet - June 12 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:32:00 PM 19:00:45 0:28:45 0:27:46 1.0
2 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:01:41 0:29:41 0:28:00 2.0
3 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:01:47 0:29:47 0:28:14 3.0
4 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White A EOS Dan Staford 188 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.5 - White A Fleet - June 19 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:57:00 PM 19:23:05 0:26:05 0:28:43 1.0
2 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:57:00 PM 19:34:18 0:37:18 0:36:02 2.0
3 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:57:00 PM 19:37:24 0:40:24 0:38:07 3.0
4 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:57:00 PM   DNF   6.0
4 White A EOS Dan Staford 188 18:57:00 PM   DNF   6.0

Race 1.6 - White A Fleet - June 26 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:33:00 PM 19:05:01 0:32:01 0:30:21 1.0
2 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:33:00 PM 19:02:11 0:29:11 0:32:08 2.0
3 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:33:00 PM 19:13:03 0:40:03 0:37:47 3.0
4 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:33:00 PM 19:12:30 0:39:30 0:38:09 4.0
5 White A EOS Dan Staford 188 18:33:00 PM 19:21:08 0:48:08 0:46:15 5.0

Race 1.8 - White A Fleet - July 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:32:00 PM 19:02:39 0:30:39 0:29:36 1.0
2 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:03:44 0:31:44 0:29:56 2.0
3 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:03:40 0:31:40 0:30:01 3.0
4 White A EOS Dan Staford 188 18:32:00 PM 19:06:28 0:34:28 0:33:07 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.1 - White B Fleet - May 22

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:32:00 PM 18:59:40 0:27:40 0:24:54 1.0
2 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM 19:02:27 0:30:27 0:27:14 2.0
3 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211     DNF   4.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230     DNC   6.0
4 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255     DNC   6.0

Race 1.2 - White B Fleet - May 29 at 18:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:33:00 PM 19:21:54 0:48:54 0:44:00 1.0
2 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:33:00 PM 19:28:10 0:55:10 0:49:20 2.0
3 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:33:00 PM 19:29:26 0:56:26 0:52:12 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230     DNC   6.0
4 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255     DNC   6.0

Race 1.4 - White B Fleet - June 12 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:32:00 PM 19:01:21 0:29:21 0:27:09 1.0
2 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:32:00 PM 19:02:50 0:30:50 0:27:45 2.0
3 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM 19:04:37 0:32:37 0:29:10 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:32:00 PM 19:08:08 0:36:08 0:32:25 4.0
5 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.5 - White B Fleet - June 19 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:57:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 1-3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:57:00 PM 19:38:46 0:41:46 0:37:35 1.0
2 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:57:00 PM 20:00:00 1:03:00 0:58:16 2.0
3 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:57:00 PM   DNS   4.0
3 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:57:00 PM   DNF   4.0
3 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:57:00 PM   DNS   4.0

Race 1.6 - White B Fleet - June 26 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:33:00 PM 19:08:29 0:35:29 0:32:49 1.0
2 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:33:00 PM 19:12:31 0:39:31 0:35:34 2.0
3 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:33:00 PM 19:16:24 0:43:24 0:38:49 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:33:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:33:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 1.8 - White B Fleet - July 10 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:32:00 PM 19:06:45 0:34:45 0:31:16 1.0
2 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM 19:08:20 0:36:20 0:32:29 2.0
3 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:32:00 PM 19:08:31 0:36:31 0:33:46 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:32:00 PM 19:17:42 0:45:42 0:41:00 4.0
5 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com