event burgee

2019 Wednesday Series 2

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are final as of 20:12 on September 18, 2019

Blue Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race 2.5
Augest 21
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 22.0 14.0
3rd Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 27.0 18.0
4th Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 31.0 23.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race 2.5
Augest 21
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
2nd Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 14.0
4th Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 5.0 DNE 3.0 1.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 37.0 27.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race 2.5
Augest 21
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
3rd Green Renaissance John Barton 151 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 30.0 20.0
4th Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 (8.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 44.0 29.0
5th Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 32.0
6th Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 35.0
7th Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 60.0 44.0

White A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race 2.5
Augest 21
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 8.0
2nd White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
3rd White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
4th White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 35.0 25.0
5th White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 5.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 53.0 41.0

White B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 2.1
July 24
Race 2.2
July 31
Race 2.3
Augest 7
Race 2.4
Augest 14
Race2.6
Augest 28
Race 2.7
September 4
Race 2.8
September 11
Race 2.9
September 18
Total Net
1st White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 9.0 6.0
2nd White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 21.0 12.0
3rd White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 15.0
4th White B Stickey \tickler   230 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 4.0 40.0 28.0
5th White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

Race 2.1 - Blue Fleet - July 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM 19:22:04 1:02:04 1:06:47 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:20:00 PM 19:25:51 1:05:51 1:10:35 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:20:00 PM 19:26:45 1:06:45 1:11:41 3.0
4 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:26:58 1:06:58 1:15:03 4.0

Race 2.2 - Blue Fleet - July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:20:00 PM 19:06:57 0:46:57 0:52:37 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:20:00 PM 19:14:55 0:54:55 0:59:05 2.0
3 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:20:00 PM 19:17:18 0:57:18 1:01:25 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:20:00 PM 19:19:41 0:59:41 1:04:06 4.0

Race 2.3 - Blue Fleet - Augest 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:42:00 PM 19:13:02 0:31:02 0:33:23 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:42:00 PM 19:15:41 0:33:41 0:36:06 2.0
3 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:42:00 PM 19:15:29 0:33:29 0:37:31 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:42:00 PM 19:17:15 0:35:15 0:37:51 4.0

Race 2.4 - Blue Fleet - Augest 14 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:05:00 PM 19:04:35 0:59:35 1:03:52 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:05:00 PM 19:04:35 0:59:35 1:04:07 2.0
3 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:05:00 PM 19:04:01 0:59:01 1:06:08 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:05:00 PM 19:34:11 1:29:11 1:35:47 4.0

Race 2.5 - Blue Fleet - Augest 21 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:25:00 PM 19:39:07 1:14:07 1:19:45 1.0
2 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:05:00 PM 20:24:55 2:19:55 2:30:16 2.0
3 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:05:00 PM   DNF   4.0
4 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:05:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race2.6 - Blue Fleet - Augest 28 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:05:00 PM 18:47:06 0:42:06 0:45:18 1.0
2 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:05:00 PM 18:46:14 0:41:14 0:46:13 2.0
3 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:05:00 PM 18:49:25 0:44:25 0:47:37 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:05:00 PM 19:00:19 0:55:19 0:59:24 4.0

Race 2.7 - Blue Fleet - September 4 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:05:00 PM 18:58:51 0:53:51 0:57:57 1.0
2 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:05:00 PM 18:57:56 0:52:56 0:59:19 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:05:00 PM 19:03:53 0:58:53 1:03:14 3.0
4 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:05:00 PM 19:06:39 1:01:39 1:06:05 4.0

Race 2.8 - Blue Fleet - September 11 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:05:00 PM 19:08:48 1:03:48 1:08:23 1.0
2 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:05:00 PM 19:10:00 1:05:00 1:09:56 2.0
3 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:05:00 PM 19:13:17 1:08:17 1:13:20 3.0
4 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:05:00 PM 19:14:19 1:09:19 1:17:41 4.0

Race 2.9 - Blue Fleet - September 18 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:05:00 PM 19:09:36 1:04:36 1:09:31 1.0
2 Blue Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:05:00 PM 19:13:00 1:08:00 1:12:53 2.0
3 Blue Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:05:00 PM 19:12:58 1:07:58 1:16:10 3.0
4 Blue Dark Horse Richard Bernier 126 18:05:00 PM 19:18:50 1:13:50 1:19:18 4.0

Race 2.1 - Gold Fleet - July 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:36:44 1:16:44 1:31:48 1.0
2 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM 19:41:54 1:21:54 1:32:42 2.0
3 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:42:49 1:22:49 1:34:53 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:48:28 DNE   5.0

Race 2.2 - Gold Fleet - July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20:00 PM, Distance: 6, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:20:00 PM 19:23:34 1:03:34 1:12:49 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:20:00 PM 19:23:08 1:03:08 1:15:32 2.0
3 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:20:00 PM 19:36:51 1:16:51 1:23:29 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:20:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race 2.3 - Gold Fleet - Augest 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:42:00 PM 19:26:25 0:44:25 0:48:15 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:42:00 PM 19:25:07 0:43:07 0:49:24 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:42:00 PM 19:24:56 0:42:56 0:51:22 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:42:00 PM 19:28:13 0:46:13 0:52:19 4.0

Race 2.4 - Gold Fleet - Augest 14 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:05:00 PM 19:41:20 1:36:20 1:49:02 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 19:38:02 1:33:02 1:51:19 2.0
3 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 19:44:17 1:39:17 1:53:44 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:05:00 PM 19:50:18 1:45:18 1:54:23 4.0

Race 2.5 - Gold Fleet - Augest 21 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 Legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 20:19:47 2:14:47 2:34:25 1.0
2 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:05:00 PM 20:23:34 2:18:34 2:36:51 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM   DNF   4.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:05:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race2.6 - Gold Fleet - Augest 28 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 5, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 19:05:39 1:00:39 1:09:29 1.0
2 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:05:00 PM 19:07:30 1:02:30 1:10:45 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 19:09:10 1:04:10 1:16:46 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:05:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race 2.7 - Gold Fleet - September 4 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 5, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 19:19:22 1:14:22 1:25:12 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 19:17:22 1:12:22 1:26:35 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:05:00 PM 19:22:36 1:17:36 1:27:50 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:05:00 PM 19:30:25 1:25:25 1:32:47 4.0

Race 2.8 - Gold Fleet - September 11 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 5, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:05:00 PM 19:24:58 1:19:58 1:30:31 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 19:27:23 1:22:23 1:34:23 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 19:29:09 1:24:09 1:40:41 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:05:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race 2.9 - Gold Fleet - September 18 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:05:00 PM, Distance: 5, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:05:00 PM 19:07:32 1:02:32 1:14:49 1.0
2 Gold Kamikaze Jody Pepper 93 18:05:00 PM 19:10:58 1:05:58 1:15:34 2.0
3 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:05:00 PM 19:14:47 1:09:47 1:18:59 3.0
4 Gold Tenacious Wilson/Hubicki 120 18:05:00 PM   DNC   5.0

Race 2.1 - Green Fleet - July 24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:28:20 1:02:20 1:02:00 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:38:28 1:12:28 1:06:48 2.0
3 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:31:40 1:05:40 1:07:20 3.0
4 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM 19:32:51 1:06:51 1:07:41 4.0
5 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:26:00 PM 19:45:55 1:19:55 1:11:35 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:44:03 1:18:03 1:15:16 6.0
7 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM   DNF   8.0

Race 2.2 - Green Fleet - July 31

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:26:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:26:00 PM 19:18:42 0:52:42 0:52:25 1.0
2 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:26:00 PM 19:23:47 0:57:47 0:59:15 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:26:00 PM 19:31:30 1:05:30 1:00:23 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:26:00 PM 19:32:46 1:06:46 1:04:23 4.0
5 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:26:00 PM 19:42:51 1:16:51 1:08:50 5.0
6 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:26:00 PM   DNF   7.0
7 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:26:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.3 - Green Fleet - Augest 7

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:48:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:48:00 PM 19:21:21 0:33:21 0:33:10 1.0
2 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:48:00 PM 19:22:14 0:34:14 0:34:40 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:48:00 PM 19:26:04 0:38:04 0:35:06 3.0
4 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:48:00 PM 19:22:26 0:34:26 0:35:18 4.0
5 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:48:00 PM 19:27:48 0:39:48 0:39:19 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:48:00 PM 19:33:00 0:45:00 0:43:23 6.0
7 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:48:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.4 - Green Fleet - Augest 14 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:0000 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:11:0000 PM 19:21:34 1:10:34 1:10:12 1.0
2 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:11:0000 PM 19:26:27 1:15:27 1:17:22 2.0
3 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:11:0000 PM 19:28:38 1:17:38 1:18:36 3.0
4 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:11:0000 PM 19:39:16 1:28:16 1:21:22 4.0
5 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:11:0000 PM 19:35:13 1:24:13 1:23:11 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:0000 PM 19:50:00 1:39:00 1:35:28 6.0
7 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:11:0000 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.5 - Green Fleet - Augest 21 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31:0000 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:31:0000 PM 19:23:24 0:52:24 0:52:07 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:31:0000 PM 19:28:53 0:57:53 0:53:22 2.0
3 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:31:0000 PM 19:34:41 1:03:41 1:02:54 3.0
4 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:31:0000 PM 19:35:42 1:04:42 1:05:31 4.0
5 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:31:0000 PM 19:44:37 1:13:37 1:15:29 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:31:0000 PM   DNF   8.0
6 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:31:0000 PM   DNF   8.0

Race2.6 - Green Fleet - Augest 28 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:0000 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:11:0000 PM 18:54:01 0:43:01 0:42:47 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:11:0000 PM 18:57:41 0:46:41 0:46:07 2.0
3 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:11:0000 PM 18:56:39 0:45:39 0:46:13 3.0
4 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:11:0000 PM 19:03:01 0:52:01 0:47:57 4.0
5 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:11:0000 PM 18:58:48 0:47:48 0:49:01 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:0000 PM 19:07:22 0:56:22 0:54:21 6.0
7 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:11:0000 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.7 - Green Fleet - September 4 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:0000 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:11:0000 PM 19:07:44 0:56:44 0:56:26 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:11:0000 PM 19:15:31 1:04:31 0:59:29 2.0
3 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:11:0000 PM 19:11:11 1:00:11 1:01:43 3.0
4 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:11:0000 PM 19:18:53 1:07:53 1:07:03 4.0
5 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:11:0000 PM 19:26:49 1:15:49 1:07:54 5.0
6 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:0000 PM 19:24:30 1:13:30 1:10:52 6.0
7 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:11:0000 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.8 - Green Fleet - September 11 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:0000 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:11:0000 PM 19:15:38 1:04:38 1:04:18 1.0
2 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:11:0000 PM 19:16:20 1:05:20 1:06:59 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:11:0000 PM 19:26:53 1:15:53 1:09:57 3.0
4 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:0000 PM 19:26:41 1:15:41 1:12:59 4.0
5 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:11:0000 PM 19:27:07 1:16:07 1:15:11 5.0
6 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:11:0000 PM   DNF   7.0
7 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:11:0000 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.9 - Green Fleet - September 18 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:11:0000 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Tonic George Wilkinson 168 18:11:0000 PM 19:04:45 0:53:45 0:53:28 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:11:0000 PM 19:14:48 1:03:48 0:58:49 2.0
3 Green Sumo Charlie Harnden 186 18:11:0000 PM 19:16:55 1:05:55 1:03:34 3.0
4 Green Renaissance John Barton 151 18:11:0000 PM 19:14:22 1:03:22 1:04:58 4.0
5 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:11:0000 PM 19:21:45 1:10:45 1:09:53 5.0
6 Green Tuesday Mark Leavitt 231 18:11:0000 PM 19:31:45 1:20:45 1:12:19 6.0
7 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:11:0000 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2.1 - White A Fleet - July 24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:12:58 0:40:58 0:38:50 1.0
2 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:15:07 0:43:07 0:40:41 2.0
3 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:32:00 PM 19:15:56 0:43:56 0:42:13 3.0
4 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:32:00 PM 19:15:55 0:43:55 0:42:25 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:32:00 PM 19:11:55 0:39:55 0:43:57 5.0

Race 2.2 - White A Fleet - July 31

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:32:00 PM 19:00:44 0:28:44 0:27:15 1.0
2 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:32:00 PM 19:00:35 0:28:35 0:27:37 2.0
3 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:32:00 PM 19:02:00 0:30:00 0:28:50 3.0
4 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:32:00 PM 19:04:49 0:32:49 0:30:58 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.3 - White A Fleet - Augest 7

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:54:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:54:00 PM 19:17:36 0:23:36 0:22:48 1.0
2 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:54:00 PM 19:19:06 0:25:06 0:23:41 2.0
3 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:54:00 PM 19:22:52 0:28:52 0:27:22 3.0
4 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:54:00 PM 19:25:02 0:31:02 0:29:49 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:54:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.4 - White A Fleet - Augest 14 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:18:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:18:00 PM 18:56:23 0:38:23 0:37:04 1.0
2 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:18:00 PM 18:57:45 0:39:45 0:37:30 2.0
3 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:18:00 PM 18:59:58 0:41:58 0:39:47 3.0
4 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:18:00 PM 19:02:52 0:44:52 0:43:07 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:18:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.5 - White A Fleet - Augest 21 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:37:00 PM 19:45:57 1:08:57 1:06:36 1.0
2 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:37:00 PM   DNF   4.0
2 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:37:00 PM   DNF   4.0
4 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:37:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:37:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race2.6 - White A Fleet - Augest 28 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:17:00 PM 18:41:44 0:24:44 0:23:20 1.0
2 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:17:00 PM 18:42:38 0:25:38 0:24:46 2.0
3 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:17:00 PM 18:43:45 0:26:45 0:25:22 3.0
4 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:17:00 PM 18:44:19 0:27:19 0:26:15 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.7 - White A Fleet - September 4 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:17:00 PM 18:46:23 0:29:23 0:28:23 1.0
2 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:17:00 PM 18:49:15 0:32:15 0:30:35 2.0
3 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:17:00 PM 18:49:29 0:32:29 0:30:39 3.0
4 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:17:00 PM 18:15:40 23:58:40 23:02:32 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.8 - White A Fleet - September 11 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:17:00 PM 18:57:58 0:40:58 0:39:34 1.0
2 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:17:00 PM 19:04:04 0:47:04 0:44:37 2.0
3 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:17:00 PM 19:04:17 0:47:17 0:45:26 3.0
4 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:17:00 PM 19:05:22 0:48:22 0:45:38 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.9 - White A Fleet - September 18 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White A Hooligan Shane Wilson 185 18:17:00 PM 18:59:00 0:42:00 0:40:34 1.0
2 White A Straight Arrow Lorenzo Barricalla 199 18:17:00 PM 19:03:12 0:46:12 0:43:35 2.0
3 White A Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:17:00 PM 19:04:04 0:47:04 0:44:37 3.0
4 White A EOS Dan Stanford 188 18:17:00 PM 19:05:43 0:48:43 0:46:49 4.0
5 White A Areion Brian Mitchell 113 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.1 - White B Fleet - July 24

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:32:00 PM 19:15:56 0:43:56 0:39:32 1.0
2 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:32:00 PM 19:15:43 0:43:43 0:40:26 2.0
3 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM 19:20:05 0:48:05 0:43:00 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.2 - White B Fleet - July 31

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:32:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:32:00 PM 19:03:43 0:31:43 0:28:33 1.0
2 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:32:00 PM 19:08:30 0:36:30 0:33:46 2.0
3 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:32:00 PM 19:10:20 0:38:20 0:34:17 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:32:00 PM 19:21:48 0:49:48 0:44:40 4.0
5 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:32:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.3 - White B Fleet - Augest 7

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:54:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:54:00 PM 19:21:08 0:27:08 0:24:25 1.0
2 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:54:00 PM 19:24:48 0:30:48 0:28:29 2.0
3 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:54:00 PM 19:25:54 0:31:54 0:28:32 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:54:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:54:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.4 - White B Fleet - Augest 14 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:18:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:18:00 PM 19:01:28 0:43:28 0:39:07 1.0
2 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:18:00 PM 19:01:08 0:43:08 0:39:54 2.0
3 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:18:00 PM 19:08:07 0:50:07 0:44:49 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:18:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:18:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.5 - White B Fleet - Augest 21 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
  White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:37:00 PM   0:00:00    
  White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:37:00 PM   0:00:00    
  White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:37:00 PM   0:00:00    
  White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:37:00 PM   0:00:00    
  White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:37:00 PM   0:00:00    

Race2.6 - White B Fleet - Augest 28 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:17:00 PM 18:45:45 0:28:45 0:25:52 1.0
2 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:17:00 PM 18:46:27 0:29:27 0:27:14 2.0
3 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:17:00 PM 18:49:37 0:32:37 0:29:10 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:17:00 PM 18:52:36 0:35:36 0:31:56 4.0
5 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.7 - White B Fleet - September 4 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 15
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:17:00 PM 18:53:53 0:36:53 0:33:11 1.0
2 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:17:00 PM 19:03:22 0:46:22 0:41:28 2.0
3 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0
3 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0
3 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.8 - White B Fleet - September 11 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:17:00 PM 19:04:52 0:47:52 0:43:05 1.0
2 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:17:00 PM 19:09:26 0:52:26 0:48:30 2.0
3 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:17:00 PM   DNF   4.0
4 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0
4 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2.9 - White B Fleet - September 18 at 18:05:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:17:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White B Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:17:00 PM 19:06:41 0:49:41 0:44:26 1.0
2 White B Apache Mike Fuessel 228 18:17:00 PM 19:07:21 0:50:21 0:45:19 2.0
3 White B Elusive Janet Kataila 211 18:17:00 PM 19:06:12 0:49:12 0:45:30 3.0
4 White B Stickey \tickler   230 18:17:00 PM 19:13:42 0:56:42 0:50:52 4.0
5 White B Caribbean Spirit Steve Brown 255 18:17:00 PM   DNC   6.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com