event burgee

2022 Wednesday Series

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:39 on June 29, 2022

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1
May 25
Race 2
June 1st
Race 3
June 8th
Race 4
June 15th
Race 5
June 22nd
Race 6
June 29th
Total Net
1st Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 1.0 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 2.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 23.0 17.0
5th Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 25.0 19.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1
May 25
Race 2
June 1st
Race 3
June 8th
Race 4
June 15th
Race 5
June 22nd
Race 6
June 29th
Total Net
1st Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 15.0 9.0
2nd Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 11.0
3rd Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 11.0
4th Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 168 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 20.0 15.0
5th Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
6th Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 234 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 27.0
7th Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1
May 25
Race 2
June 1st
Race 3
June 8th
Race 4
June 15th
Race 5
June 22nd
Race 6
June 29th
Total Net
1st White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd White Electra Dan Stanford 117 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0
3rd White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 6.0 DNF 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 2.0 27.0 20.0
5th White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 30.0
6th White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 4.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 39.0 31.0
7th White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

Race 1 - Gold Fleet - May 25 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:30:00 PM   1:19:00 1:29:25 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:30:00 PM   1:18:24 1:33:48 2.0
3 Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:30:00 PM   1:31:41 1:38:17 3.0
4 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:30:00 PM   1:31:00 1:41:59 4.0
5 Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:30:00 PM   DNC   6.0

Race 2 - Gold Fleet - June 1st at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:15:00 PM   00:42:15 0:45:28 1.0
2 Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:15:00 PM   00:43:37 0:46:45 2.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:15:00 PM   00:44:10 0:49:30 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:15:00 PM   00:46:25 0:52:32 4.0
5 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM   00:47:30 0:56:50 5.0

Race 3 - Gold Fleet - June 8th at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 1, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: variable
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:15:00 PM 19:40:39 1:25:39 1:31:49 1.0
2 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:15:00 PM 19:39:21 1:24:21 1:34:32 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM 19:35:06 1:20:06 1:35:50 3.0
4 Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:15:00 PM 19:44:20 1:29:20 1:36:07 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:15:00 PM 19:41:16 1:26:16 1:37:39 5.0

Race 4 - Gold Fleet - June 15th at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:15:00 PM 19:38:05 1:23:05 1:34:02 1.0
2 Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:15:00 PM 19:48:01 1:33:01 1:39:42 2.0
3 Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:15:00 PM 19:50:40 1:35:40 1:42:56 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM 19:43:05 1:28:05 1:45:23 4.0
5 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:15:00 PM   DNS   5.0

Race 5 - Gold Fleet - June 22nd at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:15:00 PM 18:56:28 0:41:28 0:44:27 1.0
2 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:15:00 PM 18:55:10 0:40:10 0:45:01 2.0
3 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM 18:55:12 0:40:12 0:48:06 3.0
4 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:15:00 PM 18:58:02 0:43:02 0:48:43 4.0
5 Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:15:00 PM 19:02:38 0:47:38 0:51:15 5.0

Race 6 - Gold Fleet - June 29th at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:15:00 PM 19:23:15 1:08:15 1:17:15 1.0
2 Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 127 18:15:00 PM 19:28:52 1:13:52 1:19:11 2.0
3 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 104 18:15:00 PM 19:26:16 1:11:16 1:19:52 3.0
4 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72     DNC   6.0
4 Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125     DNC   6.0

Race 1 - Green Fleet - May 25 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:37:00 PM   0:58:04 0:58:48 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:37:00 PM   1:01:55 1:01:10 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:37:00 PM   1:08:06 1:02:47 3.0
4 Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 168 18:37:00 PM   1:04:09 1:03:49 4.0
5 Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 234 18:37:00 PM   DNF   6.0
6 Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219 18:37:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218 18:37:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2 - Green Fleet - June 1st at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 168 18:21:00 PM   00:30:50 0:30:40 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:21:00 PM   00:35:20 0:32:34 2.0
3 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:21:00 PM   00:34:47 0:34:22 3.0
4 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:21:00 PM   00:34:01 0:34:27 4.0
5 Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219 18:21:00 PM   00:38:47 0:35:24 5.0
6 Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 234 18:21:00 PM   DNF   7.0
7 Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218 18:21:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 3 - Green Fleet - June 8th at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00 PM, Distance: 0.5, Course: 1 legs, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: variable
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:35:00 PM 19:30:40 0:55:40 0:56:22 1.0
2 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:35:00 PM 19:33:50 0:58:50 0:58:07 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:35:00 PM 19:42:03 1:07:03 1:01:49 3.0
4 Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 168 18:35:00 PM 19:39:21 1:04:21 1:04:01 4.0
5 Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219 18:35:00 PM 19:45:23 1:10:23 1:04:15 5.0
6 Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 234 18:35:00 PM   DNF   7.0
7 Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218 18:35:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 4 - Green Fleet - June 15th at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:21:00 PM 19:26:25 1:05:25 1:04:37 1.0
2 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:21:00 PM 19:25:03 1:04:03 1:04:51 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:21:00 PM 19:32:05 1:11:05 1:05:32 3.0
4 Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 168 18:21:00 PM 19:28:39 1:07:39 1:07:18 4.0
5 Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219 18:21:00 PM 19:38:40 1:17:40 1:10:54 5.0
6 Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 234 18:21:00 PM 20:00:00 1:39:00 1:28:15 6.0
7 Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218 18:21:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 5 - Green Fleet - June 22nd at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:21:00 PM 18:51:16 0:30:16 0:29:54 1.0
2 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:21:00 PM 18:54:12 0:33:12 0:30:36 2.0
3 Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219 18:21:00 PM 18:55:12 0:34:12 0:31:13 3.0
4 Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 234 18:21:00 PM 18:58:02 0:37:02 0:33:01 4.0
5 Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 168 18:21:00 PM 18:55:10 0:34:10 0:33:59 5.0
6 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158     DNC   8.0
6 Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218     DNC   8.0

Race 6 - Green Fleet - June 29th at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:21:00 PM 19:30:32 1:09:32 1:04:06 1.0
2 Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 168 18:21:00 PM 19:27:24 1:06:24 1:06:03 2.0
3 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:21:00 PM 19:28:33 1:07:33 1:08:24 3.0
4 Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 234 18:21:00 PM 20:00:00 1:39:00 1:28:15 4.0
5 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:21:00 PM   DNF   6.0
6 Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219     DNC   8.0
6 Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218     DNC   8.0

Race 1 - White Fleet - May 25 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:37:00 PM, Distance: 2, Course: 2 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 7
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 18:37:00 PM   0:56:51 0:52:40 1.0
2 White Electra Dan Stanford 117 18:37:00 PM   0:49:33 0:54:08 2.0
3 White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 18:37:00 PM   0:58:11 0:57:16 3.0
4 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:37:00 PM   1:03:39 1:00:21 4.0
5 White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 18:37:00 PM   DNF   6.0
6 White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192 18:37:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:37:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 2 - White Fleet - June 1st at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00 PM, Distance: 1.5, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Electra Dan Stanford 117 18:27:00 PM   00:22:33 0:24:38 1.0
2 White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 18:27:00 PM   00:27:50 0:27:24 2.0
3 White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 18:27:00 PM   00:30:53 0:28:37 3.0
4 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:27:00 PM   00:32:00 0:30:20 4.0
5 White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 18:27:00 PM   00:45:00 0:40:30 5.0
6 White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192 18:27:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:27:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 3 - White Fleet - June 8th at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:00:00 PM, Distance: 0.5, Course: 1 legs, Wind dir: variable, Ave wind: variable
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Electra Dan Stanford 117 19:00:00 PM 19:39:50 0:39:50 0:43:31 1.0
2 White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 19:00:00 PM 19:47:15 0:47:15 0:43:46 2.0
3 White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192 19:00:00 PM 19:49:49 0:49:49 0:47:33 3.0
4 White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 19:00:00 PM 20:00:42 1:00:42 0:59:45 4.0
5 White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 19:00:00 PM   DNF   7.0
5 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 19:00:00 PM   DNF   7.0
7 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:27:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 4 - White Fleet - June 15th at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 17
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 18:27:00 PM 19:39:28 1:12:28 1:07:08 1.0
2 White Electra Dan Stanford 117 18:27:00 PM 19:31:39 1:04:39 1:10:38 2.0
3 White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192 18:27:00 PM 19:44:33 1:17:33 1:14:01 3.0
4 White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 18:27:00 PM 19:42:34 1:15:34 1:14:23 4.0
5 White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 18:27:00 PM 20:00:00 1:33:00 1:23:41 5.0
6 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:27:00 PM   DNC   8.0
6 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 18:27:00 PM   DNC   8.0

Race 5 - White Fleet - June 22nd at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 18:21:00 PM 18:48:48 0:27:48 0:25:45 1.0
2 White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 18:21:00 PM 18:50:17 0:29:17 0:26:21 2.0
3 White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 18:21:00 PM 18:49:00 0:28:00 0:27:34 3.0
4 White Electra Dan Stanford 117 18:21:00 PM 18:49:17 0:28:17 0:30:54 4.0
5 White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192     DNC   8.0
5 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196     DNC   8.0
5 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232     DNC   8.0

Race 6 - White Fleet - June 29th at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 18:21:00 PM 19:30:54 1:09:54 1:04:45 1.0
2 White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 18:21:00 PM 19:34:59 1:13:59 1:06:35 2.0
3 White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 18:21:00 PM 19:28:43 1:07:43 1:06:39 3.0
4 White Electra Dan Stanford 117 18:21:00 PM 19:28:31 1:07:31 1:13:46 4.0
5 White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192     DNC   8.0
5 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196     DNC   8.0
5 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232     DNC   8.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com