event burgee

2022 Wednesday Series

Cobourg Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:01 on August 3, 2022

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1
July 27
Race 2
August 3rd
Total Net
1st Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 129 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
4th Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 110 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
5th Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125 3.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1
July 27
Race 2
August 3rd
Total Net
1st Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0
4th Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 166 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
5th Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 223 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

White Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: CYC Club Racing Rules
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Race 1
July 27
Race 2
August 3rd
Total Net
1st White Electra Dan Stanford 117 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
5th White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 5.0 8.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
6th White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6th White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 16.0 16.0

Race 1 - Gold Fleet - July 27 at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 Legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM 19:10:24 0:55:24 1:06:17 1.0
2 Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 129 18:15:00 PM 19:19:55 1:04:55 1:09:19 2.0
3 Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125 18:15:00 PM 19:20:13 1:05:13 1:10:10 3.0
4 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 110 18:15:00 PM 19:22:56 1:07:56 1:15:14 4.0
5 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99     DNC   6.0

Race 2 - Gold Fleet - August 3rd at 1815

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00 PM, Distance: 6, Course: 6 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gold Tatiana Allan Clough 99 18:15:00 PM 19:05:33 0:50:33 0:57:13 1.0
2 Gold Blue Magic Stuart Henry 72 18:15:00 PM 19:03:55 0:48:55 0:58:32 2.0
3 Gold Fast Company Greg Hannah 129 18:15:00 PM 19:13:01 0:58:01 1:01:57 3.0
4 Gold Gunga din Kyle Rogers 110 18:15:00 PM 19:11:43 0:56:43 1:02:49 4.0
5 Gold Synergy Phil Calnan 125     DNC   6.0

Race 1 - Green Fleet - July 27 at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:21:00 PM 19:00:27 0:39:27 0:38:58 1.0
2 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:21:00 PM 18:59:53 0:38:53 0:39:22 2.0
3 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:21:00 PM 19:12:27 0:51:27 0:47:26 3.0
4 Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 166 18:21:00 PM 19:11:28 0:50:28 0:50:23 4.0
5 Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 223 18:21:00 PM 19:40:21 1:19:21 1:11:59 5.0
6 Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219     DNC   8.0
6 Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218     DNC   8.0

Race 2 - Green Fleet - August 3rd at 1815

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 4, Course: 4 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green At Last Holt/McCrae 213 18:21:00 PM 19:07:13 0:46:13 0:42:36 1.0
2 Green Nemesis Peter Sterling 158 18:21:00 PM 19:03:36 0:42:36 0:43:08 2.0
3 Green Trouble Brewing Alanna Ticknor 166 18:21:00 PM 19:08:21 0:47:21 0:47:16 3.0
4 Green Abigail III Cindy Dickson 172 18:21:00 PM 19:09:16 0:48:16 0:47:41 4.0
5 Green Luff Affair Sarah Kim Turnbull 223 18:21:00 PM 19:21:16 1:00:16 0:54:40 5.0
6 Green Stickey Tickler P.J. Lennon 219     DNC   8.0
6 Green Lotus Michael Frenke 218     DNC   8.0

Race 1 - White Fleet - July 27 at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Electra Dan Stanford 117 18:21:00 PM 18:55:25 0:34:25 0:37:36 1.0
2 White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 18:21:00 PM 19:01:07 0:40:07 0:39:29 2.0
3 White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 18:21:00 PM 19:07:45 0:46:45 0:42:04 3.0
4 White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 18:21:00 PM 19:09:59 0:48:59 0:45:23 4.0
5 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196 18:21:00 PM 19:37:03 1:16:03 1:12:06 5.0
6 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232     DNC   8.0
6 White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192     DNC   8.0

Race 2 - White Fleet - August 3rd at 1815

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00 PM, Distance: 3, Course: 3 legs, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5
Rank Fleet Boat Owner Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 White Apache Mike Fuessel 210 18:21:00 PM 18:54:30 0:33:30 0:31:02 1.0
2 White Electra Dan Stanford 117 18:21:00 PM 18:50:20 0:29:20 0:32:03 2.0
3 White Surfer Dave Marshall 174 18:21:00 PM 18:55:11 0:34:11 0:33:39 3.0
4 White Alar Anne McCaughey 228 18:21:00 PM 19:00:16 0:39:16 0:35:20 4.0
5 White Eclipse Pracsovics/MacKinnon 196     DNC   8.0
5 White Dionysus Dennis Goulin 232     DNC   8.0
5 White The Tart Chris Hogarth 192     DNC   8.0

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

www.cobourgyachtclub.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com